Previous Winners
Winter League 2012/2013 Results
League 1 Winners - Charter B
League 1 Runner Up - Bell & Crown
League 2 Winners - Middlehouse
League 2 Runner Up - Charter Pink Ladies
Mens Individual Winner - Steve France - Old Goole Club
Mens Individual Runner Up - Andy Empson - Charter B
Ladies Individual Winner - Evelyn Purkiss - Charter Pink Ladies
Ladies Individual Runner Up - Sharon Ramskill - Charter Pink Ladies
Pairs Winners - Keith Jackson & Matt Green - Charter B
Pairs Runners Up - Mike Tune & Andy Empson
Dartathlon Winner - Matt Green - Charter B
Dartathlon Runner Up - Mick Curtis - Bell & Crown
180 Knockout Winner - Matt Green - Charter B
180 Knockout Runner Up - Andy Empson - Charter B
LVA Cup League 1 Winners - Charter B
LVA Cup League 1 Runners Up - Ship Inn
LVA Cup League 2 Winners - Middlehouse
LVA Cup League 2 Runners Up - Vermyuden
4's Winners - Charter B
4's Runners Up - Bell & Crown
Highest Finish League 1 - Matt West - 161 - Old Goole Club
Highest Finish League 2 - Sam Proctor & Dave Fielder - 160 - Peacock
Least Darts Taken League 1 - Andy Empson - 13 - Charter B
Played Won Draw Lost Legs For Legs Against Leg Difference Points
Charter B 10 9 0 1 130 30 100 130
Bell & Crown 10 8 0 2 97 63 34 97
Creykes Arms 10 5 0 5 78 82 -4 78
Ship Inn 10 5 0 5 71 89 -18 71
Old Goole Club 10 3 0 7 66 94 -28 66
Huntsman 10 0 0 10 32 128 -96 32
Played Won Draw Lost Legs For Legs Against Leg Difference Points
Middlehouse A 10 10 0 0 113 47 66 113
Charter A 10 6 1 3 92 68 24 92
Peacock 10 4 2 4 86 74 12 86
Vermuyden 10 3 1 6 82 78 4 82
Kings Head 10 3 2 5 77 83 -6 77
Buchanan 10 1 0 9 31 129 -98 31
Summer League 2012 Results
League Winners - Creyks Arms
League Runners Up - Bowmans
Individuals Winner - Chris Chatham (Bowmans)
Individuals Runner Up - Adam Leighton (Old Goole Culb)
Pairs Winners - Chris Chatham, Mark Daley (Bowmans)
Pairs Runners Up - Mick Carter, Gary Maw (Old Goole)
Ladies Individuals Winner - Sandra Woolass (Charter Pink Ladies)
Ladies Individuals Runner Up - Evelyn Purkiss (Charter Pink Ladies)
Captains Cup Winner- Paul Greenwood (Vic Club)
Captains Cup Runner Up - Ricky Jackson (Bowmans)
Triples Winners - Chris Chatham, Mark Daley & Ricky Jackson (Bowmans)
Triples Runner Up - Mick Carter, Adam Leighton and Gary Maw (Old Goole)
Highest Finish - Dave Blyth (Creyks Arms)- 167
Most 180's - Matt Green (Buchannan) - 4
Least Darts - Matt Green (Buchannan) - 13
League Winners - Creyks Arms
League Runners Up - Bowmans
Individuals Winner - Chris Chatham (Bowmans)
Individuals Runner Up - Adam Leighton (Old Goole Culb)
Pairs Winners - Chris Chatham, Mark Daley (Bowmans)
Pairs Runners Up - Mick Carter, Gary Maw (Old Goole)
Ladies Individuals Winner - Sandra Woolass (Charter Pink Ladies)
Ladies Individuals Runner Up - Evelyn Purkiss (Charter Pink Ladies)
Captains Cup Winner- Paul Greenwood (Vic Club)
Captains Cup Runner Up - Ricky Jackson (Bowmans)
Triples Winners - Chris Chatham, Mark Daley & Ricky Jackson (Bowmans)
Triples Runner Up - Mick Carter, Adam Leighton and Gary Maw (Old Goole)
Highest Finish - Dave Blyth (Creyks Arms)- 167
Most 180's - Matt Green (Buchannan) - 4
Least Darts - Matt Green (Buchannan) - 13